Abplive.In abplive.in

Abpnews.Abplive.In

abpnews.abplive.in receives about 219,500 unique visitors and 599,235 (2.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,037.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $532,352.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank abpnews.abplive.in is ranked number 2,024 in the world and 0.0439% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 184.51.1.32. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - abpnews.abplive.in

How popular is abpnews.abplive.in?

219.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
219,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,585,000
Pages per Visit:
2.73
Daily Pageviews:
599,235
Alexa Rank:
2,024 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0439% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 89.0%86.4%152
Japan 2.0%5.1%5247
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.6%1140
United States 1.3%1.0%25402
Qatar 1.0%1.2%515
Bangladesh 0.7%0.5%1108

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
abpnews.abplive.in
43.56%36.13%2.22
abpananda.abplive.in
25.97%27.01%2.78
abpmajha.abplive.in
20.66%26.46%3.42
abplive.in
9.89%6.06%1.64
abpasmita.abplive.in
2.31%2.37%2.7
static.abplive.in
1.24%0.60%1.3
abpsanjha.abplive.in
1.16%1.20%2.8
coupons.abplive.in
0.17%0.09%1.5
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush abpnews.abplive.in
Domain:
  abpnews.abplive.in
Rank:
  17,220
Organic Keywords:
  138,939
Organic Traffic:
  102,700
Organic Cost:
  $36,336.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,884
Total Backlinks:
  92,562
Follow Links:
  77,892
Nofollow Links:
  14,670
Referring Domains:
  1,476
Referring IPs:
  1,654

How socially engaged is abpnews.abplive.in?

Facebook:
  65,259
Google +:
  1,085,415
Linkedin:
  131
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much abpnews.abplive.in can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,037.35
Monthly Revenue:
$31,120.50
Yearly Revenue:
$378,632.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 517,739$828.38
Japan 30,561$97.80
United States 5,992$68.73
Saudi Arabia 9,588$19.37
Qatar 7,191$19.06
Bangladesh 2,996$4.01

How much money do abpnews.abplive.in lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$252.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,576.31
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$92,178.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
149,467
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,484,016
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
54,555,523
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 144,967$231.95
United States 1,079$12.37
Saudi Arabia 2,013$4.07
Japan 917$2.93
Qatar 431$1.14
Bangladesh 60$0.08

How much is abpnews.abplive.in worth?

Website Value:
$532,352.07

Where is abpnews.abplive.in hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.51.1.32
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.51.1.32

How fast does abpnews.abplive.in load?

Average Load Time:
(2030 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/themes/abp-hindi/style.css?v=1.1.2
http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/themes/abp-hindi/css/bootstraps.min.css?v=5.2.2
http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/themes/abp-hindi/css/stylesheet.min.css?v=1.1.1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.abplive.in/wahcricket_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.wahcricket.com/img/images/clients/abp/content/2016/feb/263/msdhoni1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.wahcricket.com/img/images/clients/abp/content/2016/mar/263/ashishnehra2203.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.wahcricket.com/img/images/clients/abp/content/2016/mar/263/englandindia2203.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.wahcricket.com/img/images/clients/abp/content/2016/mar/263/indiasashishnehrateamindia2203.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://hrqa49ouyg.execute-api.ap-northeast-1.amazonaws.com/pistatsabp//events (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CeJ4EolUkAAMREU.jpg:small (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CeJPsFdVIAELBuC.jpg:small (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CeJaAe2UsAAMv1A.jpg:small (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CeJtyMkUYAADeoo.jpg:small (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CeJxwHiVIAAlAJJ.jpg:small (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CeKb0YfVAAAxUL5.jpg:small (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CeKbG9aUMAEz-FX.jpg:small (expiration not specified)
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/486098788310740996/VyXmLlJs_bigger.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.polldaddy.com/p/9347207.js (5 minutes)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/354535967446***1840?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_354535967446***1840_i0&dnt=false&domain=abpnews.abplive.in&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1620737 (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-885.min.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js (5 hours)
https://media.lowermybills.com/xl/PROD/16115121/creatives.23715/lmb_lre_GG_PARIronCNHPBd25s150k_ObUrge15_625ObSh_0316_300x250HTML.dir//lmb_lre_GG_PARIronCNHPBd25s150k_ObUrge15_625ObSh_0316_300x250HTML.gif (5 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 104.4KiB (14% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/themes/abp-hindi/images/sprite.png could save 8.8KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.wahcricket.com/img/images/clients/abp/content/2016/mar/263/englandindia2203.jpg could save 8KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/03/18152511/kapoor-3.jpg could save 7.9KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/03/19164716/Capture66-270x202.jpg could save 7.1KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/02/12145908/sonia-rahul-270x202.jpg could save 7KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/03/21164043/doctor-1-270x202.jpg could save 7KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/03/22103132/RAHUL-2-270x202.jpg could save 7KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.wahcricket.com/img/images/clients/abp/content/2016/mar/263/indiasashishnehrateamindia2203.jpg could save 4.9KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/03/04151458/jai6-150x150.jpg could save 4.1KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.wahcricket.com/img/images/clients/abp/content/2016/mar/263/ashishnehra2203.jpg could save 3.9KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.wahcricket.com/img/images/clients/abp/content/2016/feb/263/msdhoni1.jpg could save 3.8KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/03/20220116/PPF-Jaitley1-270x202.jpg could save 3.3KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/03/22170501/srisant-bjp-1-270x202.jpg could save 3.3KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/03/22095530/8949000374_8cb80b7986_b1-270x202.jpg could save 3.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/03/22083517/1419811334664-270x202.jpeg could save 3.1KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://abplive-images.s3-ap-southeast-1.amazonaws.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/15180515/imgo.jpg could save 3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/486098788310740996/VyXmLlJs_bigger.png could save 2.9KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CeJPsFdVIAELBuC.jpg:small could save 2.8KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CeJaAe2UsAAMv1A.jpg:small could save 2.8KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/themes/abp-hindi/images/logo/hindiLogoD.png could save 1.7KiB (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/03/22080537/harish-rawat-270x202.jpg could save 1.3KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/03/22163957/Narendra-Modi2-270x202.jpg could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/02/19213145/DND-KUMAR-VISHWAS-PC-CLOSE-2902-00353813.jpg could save 996B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/708591494328791041/B9fFq_1C_bigger.jpg could save 996B (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/707562777183793154/rgW7BqBU_bigger.jpg could save 952B (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/13332913653228586327 could save 924B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/themes/abp-sanja/images/videoIconS.png could save 867B (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/uploads/sites/2/2016/03/22080141/12674678_9***159103168068_1308989304_n-270x202.jpg could save 676B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.abplive.in/wahcricket_logo.png could save 660B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.abplive.in/wp-content/themes/abp-hindi/images/pollImg.png could save 601B (47% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 75.6KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js could save 23KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 22.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://media.lowermybills.com/cookE/geoip/iframe?spacedesc=18500558_16833144_300x250_18500557_18500558&x_pkey3=device^{device}|devicemodel^{devicemodel}|keyword^{keyword}|placement^{placement}|target^{target}&target=_blank&random=1175661783&@CPSC@=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk?sa=l&ai=CSLsFOnDxVuKsM4qzmASZuKiIDI68udoItqe1sIoCs-ChhjQQASDIytMjYMkGoAHy2YLFA8gBCeACAKgDAaoEnQFP0GLxKFwAIsD6qcngGMJL3DxUX4lVSnYVLnHkcmVBbgcV56_4bCc1FMN_OKlIW5khhSRd5cTFTzU6JH59nemmPqCVZxDbgobnrJ3dgIqU407kiddHiGYcQYeeYDxkcN-YInhVWrHBnm4ZffLROGCwONRwWg5ChxQFseh32Y7RKjqzsFKyJop2lwUM_6y7-97-B4g0L0xp6N4V4yUk4AQBoAYR2AYCgAf2pf06qAemvhvYBwDYEwg&num=1&sig=AOD64_1GSvn_GEW5SaSeCXc8qkzTrf9esA&client=ca-pub-2600736510046688&adurl= could save 7.4KiB (80% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.9KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js could save 13KiB (46% reduction).
Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/swiffy/v7.3.2/runtime.js could save 1.4KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://abpnews.abplive.in/ could save 2KiB (9% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

abpnews.abplive.in does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

abpnews.abplive.in does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to abpnews.abplive.in?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 10:28:13 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: http://abpnews.abplive.in
Server: DNSME HTTP Redirection
HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden
Server: AkamaiGHost
Mime-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 268
Expires: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 10:28:14 GMT
Date: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 10:28:14 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME abpnews.abplive.in.edgesuite.net 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2013-11-19
Domain Age:
3 years 9 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.inregistry.net...
Domain ID:D7860806-AFIN
Domain Name:ABPLIVE.IN
Created On:19-Nov-2013 08:28:19 UTC
Last Updated On:19-Nov-2014 22:31:21 UTC
Expiration Date:19-Nov-2015 08:28:19 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Net4India (R7-AFIN)
Status:OK
Registrant ID:R13111913041525
Registrant Name:Ramakrishnan Laxman
Registrant Organization:Ramakrishnan
Registrant Street1:A-37, Sector60
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Noida
Registrant State/Province:UP
Registrant Postal Code:201301
Registrant Country:IN
Registrant Phone:+91.1204070000
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:A13111913041525
Admin Name:Ramakrishnan Laxman
Admin Organization:Ramakrishnan
Admin Street1:A-37, Sector60
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Noida
Admin State/Province:UP
Admin Postal Code:201301
Admin Country:IN
Admin Phone:+91.1204070000
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:T13111913041525
Tech Name:Ramakrishnan Laxman
Tech Organization:Ramakrishnan
Tech Street1:A-37, Sector60
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Noida
Tech State/Province:UP
Tech Postal Code:201301
Tech Country:IN
Tech Phone:+91.1204070000
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS10.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server:NS11.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server:NS12.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server:NS13.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server:NS14.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server:NS15.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 111 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
abpnews.abplive.in widget